Brewer’s Blackbird (Male)
- Scientific Name: Euphagus Cyanocephalus
- Common Name: Brewer's Blackbird (Male)
- Diet: insects, seeds
- Color: grayish black
- Size: 9 inches
- Active Period: Winter
- Habitat: near water
- Field Identification: yellow eye, long tail
- Nest: mud cup
- Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
- Genus: Euphagus
- Family: Icteridae (icterids)
- Order: Passeriformes
- Phylum: Chordata (hollow nerve cord)
- Subphylum: Vertebrata (backbone)
- Species: cyanocephalus
