Coopers Hawk (Juvenile)
- Scientific Name: Accipiter Cooperii
- Common Name: Coopers Hawk (Juvenile)
- Diet: birds
- Color: brown
- Size: 14-20 inches
- Active Period: Year-round
- Habitat: widespread
- Field Identification: rounded barred tail, red eye, hooked beak, vertical streaking on breast
- Nest: platform
- Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
- Genus: Accipiter
- Family: Accipitridae (accipiters)
- Order: Falconiformes
- Phylum: Chordata (hollow nerve cord)
- Subphylum: Vertebrata (backbone)
- Species: cooperii
