Inca Dove
- Scientific Name: Columbina Inca
- Common Name: Inca Dove
- Diet: seeds
- Color: gray
- Size: 8 inches
- Active Period: Year-round
- Habitat: town
- Field Identification: communal, body looks scaly, underwings are reddish brown
- Nest: saucerlike
- Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
- Genus: Columbina
- Family: Columbidae (doves)
- Order: Columbiformes
- Phylum: Chordata (hollow nerve cord)
- Subphylum: Vertebrata (backbone)
- Species: inca


