Wilson’s Warbler (Male)
- Scientific Name: Wilsonia Pusilla
- Common Name: Wilson's Warbler (Male)
- Diet: insects, berries
- Color: olive
- Size: 4.75 inches
- Active Period: Spring, Fall
- Habitat: near water
- Field Identification: black cap, yellow face, neck, belly and rump;hyperactive
- Nest: cup on ground
- Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
- Genus: Wilsonia
- Family: Parulidae (wood warblers)
- Order: Passeriformes
- Phylum: Chordata (hollow nerve cord)
- Subphylum: Vertebrata (backbone)
- Species: pusilla
